?

Log in

 
 
15 September 2009 @ 05:04 pm
Mikey Way Picspam  
A Mikey Way picspam, does exactly what it says on the tin.
(Very image-heavy, not dial-up friendly, some of these are huuuuge!)

Photobucket




Photobucket

Photobucket
Mikey with bonus!frank (who is looking fine btw, but that's a whole other picspam!)

Photobucket

Photobucket
Mikey looks like an air traffic controller in this pic. Now that's an AU I would read...

Photobucket
Unamused Mikey is unamused by your shenanigans.

Photobucket
Why does the boy have to be so adorable?

Photobucket
"That's just too much metal." (bonus points to anyone who can tell me what interview that's from)

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
The boy scrubs up well!

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
Is that a smile I see Mr Way?

Photobucket

Photobucket
I like to believe these are his 'come hither' eyes...

Photobucket
And the willowy neck makes an appearance.

Photobucket
I really liked his look durning this phase...

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
I love this picture (hence my icon), kudos NME.

Photobucket
LOL.

Photobucket
His eyes....

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
This pic looks quite recent (meaning post 2006), so does anyone know why Mikey's wearing glasses? Or if they're actual glasses, they look like they might've been photoshopped.

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
M. Way and G. Saporta, partners in crime yet another AU I'd read...

Photobucket
Oh Mikey and his 'French pirate' phase.

Photobucket
This picture is not the background on my phone...

Photobucket

Photobucket
Bird's nest ftw!

Photobucket
Dude looks like a lady (a very pretty lady at that)

Photobucket

Photobucket
Another of my favourites...

Photobucket
"Say what?"

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
Mmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm

Photobucket

Photobucket


Thanks for taking a look at my picspam! Feel free to post your fave Mikey pics in the comments!
 
 
Current Music: Hospital - The Used
 
 
 
Terri: DR Mikey2turps33 on September 15th, 2009 06:27 pm (UTC)
This is a very awesome spam!
plans_reveries: Mikey Wayplans_reveries on September 15th, 2009 06:36 pm (UTC)
Thank you! Glad you liked it!
kayla: Mikey Motherfucking Waymelonfucka on September 15th, 2009 06:40 pm (UTC)
FUCK YES.
plans_reveries: Mikey Wayplans_reveries on September 15th, 2009 06:42 pm (UTC)
haha, awesome.
(Deleted comment)
plans_reveries: Mikey Wayplans_reveries on September 16th, 2009 05:17 pm (UTC)
Score! I need to find a way for you to like at least another 20%
desfinado: Mikey Waydesfinado on September 15th, 2009 08:40 pm (UTC)
Thanks for the pictures!

PS that last one is total There's Something About Mary hair....
plans_reveries: Mikey Wayplans_reveries on September 16th, 2009 05:17 pm (UTC)
Haha, omg! It totally is!!

Thanks for looking at this!
(Deleted comment)
plans_reveries: Patrick Stumpplans_reveries on September 16th, 2009 05:18 pm (UTC)
Aw thank you. I was worried my comments would just annoy people!
My inner fangirl is a boy.littleladypunk on September 16th, 2009 12:40 pm (UTC)
Nice work! :)
plans_reveries: Frank Ieroplans_reveries on September 16th, 2009 05:18 pm (UTC)
:)

Thank you.
DEL ZOTTO, YOU OWE ME CASHluxover on October 11th, 2009 09:08 pm (UTC)
Hm.
Well, I'm a little late to the party, but what the hell. First off, THIS SPAM RULES. People shouldn't be allowed to be that good-looking, you know? And secondly, as to your request-- a few of my favorite pics!! Not exactly sure why I'm so into these, but hey. Pictures of Mikey are pictures of Mikey, right?

title or description

title or description

title or description

title or description

(Ugh! This kind of makes me want to make a Mikey spam now... So many pictures...!)
plans_reveries: Mikey Wayplans_reveries on October 11th, 2009 09:32 pm (UTC)
Re: Hm.
I love that first one of Mikey. And you should totally do an MWay Picspam!!!